Members’ Interests A to M

 Members of the Narre Warren & District Family History Group are invited to submit their research interests for listing on this website. Forms are available from the Research Room or contact the Research Officer to have one emailed to you.

Surname First Name Date Town/City County/State Country Member
Addison James Henry 1806 Galway Ireland Keitha 418
Aldridge Joseph 1835 London England Val154
Aldridge Joseph 1886 Heywood Victoria Australia Val154
Allen George 1750 Leicester Leicestershire England Keitha 418
Baker John 1812 Middlesex England Keitha 418
Barrett Mary 1800s Clommel Tipperary Ireland Greta326
Baynes William 1850-1935 Geelong/Chute Victoria Australia Maureen310
Bennett William 1835+ Chard Somerset England Val154
Bennett William c1860 Williamstown Victoria Australia Val154
Binham Mary Jane 1800s Kingswear Devon England Greta326
Black Matthew 1850-1930 Mansfield/Preston Victoria Australia Maureen310
Blair Andrew 1866-1926 Forth Tasmania Australia Anne 28
Blair Andrew 1926-1954 Richmond Victoria Australia Anne 28
Blair Hugh 1831-1862 Colmonell Ayrshire Scotland Anne 28
Blair Hugh & Mary 1862-1926 Forth Tasmania Australia Anne 28
Bold James c1832 Roxburgshire Scotland Jenny 13
Bourke Denis 1853-1898 Ennis Clare Ireland Anne 28
Bourke Edmund 1920s-1956 North & West Melbourne Victoria Australia Anne 28
Bourke Edmund 1885 Koroit Victoria Australia Anne 28
Brown Agnes 1779-1855 Kilmarnock Ayrshire Scotland Anne 28
Burke Michael c1867 Brisbane Queensland Australia Jenny 13
Butcher Anne Stroud Gloucestershire England Laurence367
Cain Frances Alice c1870 Kyneton Victoria Australia Jenny 13
Campbell Neil 1829 Scotland Keitha 418
Christian Ann Stepney Middlesex England Laurence367
Chuter Alfred 1800s Farham Surrey England Greta326
Clarke David 1842-1904 Coventry Warwickshire England Kerryn 343
Clarke David 1842-1904 Emerald Hill Victoria Australia Kerryn 343
Cumming Samuel 1888+ Gippsland Victoria Australia Robyn 81
Davies St Levan Cornwall England Lyne265
Davis Thomas 1800s Wiltshire England Greta326
Davy/Davey Elizabeth c1810 England Jenny 13
de Sa Joseph 1800 Bengal India Wendy 243
Dunn/Dunne Alice Mary 1882-1972 Emerald Hill/North Melbourne Victoria Australia Anne 28
Eddy James Hicks 1834+ Penwith Cornwall England Di1
Eddy James Hicks 1864+ Ballarat Victoria Australia Di1
Eddy James Hicks -1890 Silverton New South Wales Australia Di1
Edlington Thomas Gippsland Victoria Australia Robyn 81
Emmerson Emma c1834 Essex England Jenny 13
Falcke Jacob Henry c1845 London England Jenny 13
Flay Mary c1775 England Jenny 13
Gardiner Alexander 1857-1911 Forth Tasmania Australia Anne 28
Gardiner Alexander 1834-1857 Dalkeith/Newbattle Mid Lothian Scotland Anne 28
Gardiner Arthur Joseph 1882-1924 Berwick Victoria Austalia Bel450
Gardiner James Alliance 1852-1924 Victoria Australia Bel450
Gardiner Peter 1808-1841 Newbattle Mid Lothian Scotland Anne 28
Garlick Joseph Liverpool Lancashire England Laurence367
Garlick Mary Elizabeth Liverpool Lancashire England Laurence367
Gay Louisa 1869-1953 Ballarat, Richmond, Albert Park Victoria Australia Anne 28
Gay Silas 1845-1898 Ballarat Victoria Australia Anne 28
Gay William 1851- Ballarat Victoria Australia Anne 28
Gay William 1812-1835 Bratton Devonshire England Anne 28
Gay William 1835-1851 Hobart Tasmania Australia Anne 28
Gay William 1889 Puddledock New South Wales Australia Anne 28
Gee John 1855 Yass New South Wales Australia Wendy 243
Glenn Martha Elizabeth Bel450
Gray/Grey Stephen 1806 Wakefield? Yorkshire England Keitha 418
Green John 1842-1922 Prahran Victoria Australia Kerryn 343
Hart John 1805 Maryhull Lanarkshire Scotland Keitha 418
Harvey St Levan Cornwall Enlgand Lyne265
Hayes Thomas Albert c1870 Diamond Creek Victoria Australia Jenny 13
Hickey Maude Matilda 1889-1960 Port Melbourne/ North Melbourne Victoria Australia Anne 28
Hollis William c1815+ Haversham Buckinghamshire England Val154
Hollis William c1850 Portland Victoria Australia Val154
House John 1795 Berre Regis Dorsetshire England Keitha 418
Hudson John 1852-1888 Launceston Tasmania Australia Wendy 243
Johnson Stephen 1816 Warboys Huntingdonshire England Keitha 418
Jolly William 1823 Hopton Suffolk England Keitha 418
Jones Edward 1852+ Delegate New South Wales Australia Robyn 81
Keith James Watson 1853+ Bega district New South Wales Australia Robyn 81
King William 1849 Goulburn New South Wales Australia Wendy 243
Lloyd Euan 1700s Llanwenog Cardiganshire Wales Greta326
Lovell Ann Ballarat Victoria Australia Di1
Lovell Ann Auckland North Island New Zealand Di1
Lovell John Charles 1900 Sydney New South Wales Australia Di1
Lovell Mary Jane 12843-1860 Falmouth Cornwall England Di1
Lovell Mary Jane 1860-1938 Ballarat Victoria Australia Di1
Lovell Susan Ann 1880-1942 Auckland North Island New Zealand Di1
Lovell William Henry Falmouth Cornwall England Di1
Lovell William Henry 1868+ Ballarat Victoria Australia Di1
Lovell William Henry 1870-1890 Thames North Island New Zealand Di1
Lowden/Louden John 1850+ Maureen310
Mackintosh Nairn Renfrew Scotland Lyne265
Magee John 1820 Ireland Kerryn 343
Mansfield William 1803-1852 Hobart Tasmania Australia Anne 28
Matthews St Levan Cornwall England Lyne265
May Samuel 1818-1884 Collingwood Victoria Australia Kerryn 343
McKeone Dudley Francis c1807 Armagh Ireland Jenny 13
Mee James & Margaret Abby Limerick Ireland Laurence367
Meggett John 1813 Lincolnshire England Kerryn 343
Morey Samuel 1811-1896 Havant Hampshire England Kerryn 343
Morey Samuel 1811-1896 Prahran Victoria Australia Kerryn 343
Morton George 1839 Liverpool Lancashire England Keitha 418
Morville Elizabeth 1800s Wragby Yorkshire England Greta326
Moulday Jacob 1807 Stockcross/Newbury Berkshire England Keitha 418
Mouldy/Mouldey Jacob 1807 Stockcross/Newbury Berkshire England Keitha 418
Muir Janet 1805-1882 Kilmarnock/Dalry Ayrshire Scotland Anne 28
Murphy John 1842-1916 Steadbatty Ireland Kerryn 343
Murphy John 1842-1916 Emerald Hill Victoria Australia Kerryn 343

Members’ Interests N to Z

Last updated: 7 August 2015